Time
Style
Studio
Suburb
Duration
  1. 6:00 amHathaApplecross YogaApplecross1h
    Applecross Yoga
    ×
    6:00 am Hatha for 1h with Applecross Yoga

    ongoing most of the year

  2. 6:00 amPower Yoga YogaworxCottesloe1h
    { last: '', first: 'Mal' }
    ×
    6:00 am Power Yoga for 1h with Mal at Yogaworx (Cottesloe)

    65 Eric St. , Cottesloe

  3. 6:00 amPower YogaNorth Beach YogaNorth Beach1h
    North Beach Yoga
    ×
    6:00 am Power Yoga for 1h with North Beach Yoga

    At North Beach Home Studio - Power Yoga class - Beginners to Advanced. Go to northbeachyoga.com.au for bookings & more classes!

  4. 6:00 amVinyasaYogaveda WellnessHamilton Hill1h 15m
    { first: 'Madeline', last: 'Clare' }
    ×
    6:00 am Vinyasa for 1h 15m with Madeline Clare at Yogaveda Wellness (Hamilton Hill)

    A flowing dynamic class to build strength and vitality to prepare for each new day.

  5. 6:00 amVinyasaYoga SitaBibra Lake1h
    { first: 'Alex', last: 'Almond' }
    ×
    6:00 am Vinyasa for 1h with Alex Almond at Yoga Sita (Bibra Lake)

    Alex's classes draw on traditional yoga, embodied movement, breath work, meditation & philosophy. A balance of physical challenge as well as deep relaxation.

  6. 6:30 amVinyasaTamara Yoga Claremont StudioClaremont 45m
    { first: 'James ', last: 'Gill' }
    ×
    6:30 am Vinyasa for 45m with James Gill at Tamara Yoga Claremont Studio (Claremont)

    The awesome way to begin your day! Our ONLINE vinyasa classes are designed for all levels.

  7. 7:00 amHathaRestful WatersBedfordale1h
    { first: 'Indi', last: 'Eade' }
    ×
    7:00 am Hatha for 1h with Indi Eade at Restful Waters (Bedfordale)

    Our Hatha yoga classes are designed to support a pathway to establish an inner balance and alignment of the body and mind.

  8. 7:30 amVinyasaTamara Yoga Claremont StudioClaremont1h
    { first: 'James ', last: 'Gill' }
    ×
    7:30 am Vinyasa for 1h with James Gill at Tamara Yoga Claremont Studio (Claremont)

    Our All Levels Vinyasa classes are designed to be suitable – just like the name says – for all levels.

  9. 9:00 amHathaApplecross YogaApplecross1h 30m
    Applecross Yoga
    ×
    9:00 am Hatha for 1h 30m with Applecross Yoga

    10 weeks

  10. 9:00 amVinyasa YogaworxCottesloe1h 15m
    { first: 'Cody', last: '' }
    ×
    9:00 am Vinyasa for 1h 15m with Cody at Yogaworx (Cottesloe)

    65 Eric St., Cottesloe

  11. 9:15 amVinyasaTamara Yoga Claremont StudioClaremont1h
    { last: 'Graham', first: 'Tamara' }
    ×
    9:15 am Vinyasa for 1h with Tamara Graham at Tamara Yoga Claremont Studio (Claremont)

    Sweat & Samadhi: a strong asana practice to burn out the impurities in the physical body, followed by restorative postures to calm the nervous system.

  12. 9:15 amPower YogaNerida YogaKardinya1h
    { last: 'Glanfield', first: 'Nerida' }
    ×
    9:15 am Power Yoga for 1h with Nerida Glanfield at Nerida Yoga (Kardinya)

    Power Vinyasa Yoga for All Levels

  13. 9:15 amVinyasaTamara Yoga Bibra LakeBibra Lake1h
    { last: 'Light', first: 'Margaret' }
    ×
    9:15 am Vinyasa for 1h with Margaret Light at Tamara Yoga Bibra Lake (Bibra Lake)

    Our All Levels Vinyasa classes are designed to be suitable – just like the name says – for all levels. Ideal for beginners and experienced yogis.

  14. 9:15 amBeginnersRestful WatersBedfordale1h
    { first: 'Prema', last: 'Day' }
    ×
    9:15 am Beginners for 1h with Prema Day at Restful Waters (Bedfordale)

    An ideal class for those new to yoga looking to build confidence and familiarity in postures. Postures may be modified to suit injury or reduced mobility.

  15. 9:15 amVinyasaAxle YogaWilson1h
    { first: 'Register with', last: 'Axle Yoga' }
    ×
    9:15 am Vinyasa for 1h with Register with Axle Yoga at Axle Yoga (Wilson)

    Mixed level vinyasa

  16. 9:30 amGeneralYoga West (Perth)Shenton Park1h 30m
    { first: 'Kathy', last: 'Rice' }
    ×
    9:30 am General for 1h 30m with Kathy Rice at Yoga West (Perth) (Shenton Park)

    open class

  17. 9:30 amYin/YangYoga On HarrisPalmyra1h 15m
    { first: 'Belinda', last: 'Hine' }
    ×
    9:30 am Yin/Yang for 1h 15m with Belinda Hine at Yoga On Harris (Palmyra)

    All levels welcome.

  18. 9:30 amWomen'sYoga SitaBibra Lake1h
    { first: 'Alex', last: 'Almond' }
    ×
    9:30 am Women's for 1h with Alex Almond at Yoga Sita (Bibra Lake)

    A class specifically designed to nourish the physical, mental and emotional health of women.

  19. 9:30 amGeneralYogaveda WellnessHamilton Hill1h 30m
    { first: 'Nikki ', last: 'Leaf' }
    ×
    9:30 am General for 1h 30m with Nikki Leaf at Yogaveda Wellness (Hamilton Hill)
  20. 11:00 amSeniors YogaYogaveda WellnessHamilton Hill1h
    { first: 'Joy', last: 'Abbot' }
    ×
    11:00 am Seniors Yoga for 1h with Joy Abbot at Yogaveda Wellness (Hamilton Hill)

    Seniors stretch offers supported yoga poses and gentle stretching to bring about ease of movement in the body.

  21. 11:00 amYin YogaTamara Yoga Claremont StudioClaremont 45m
    { last: 'Lawie', first: 'Pennie' }
    ×
    11:00 am Yin Yoga for 45m with Pennie Lawie at Tamara Yoga Claremont Studio (Claremont)

    Our ONLINE Yin yoga helps you to increase flexibility, completely relax and feel young and free.

  22. 5:00 pmIntermediateYoga with StephHamilton Hill1h 30m
    Yoga with Steph
    ×
    5:00 pm Intermediate for 1h 30m with Yoga with Steph

    general balanced Hatha....usually includes Inversions

  23. 5:00 pmBeginnersYogaveda WellnessHamilton Hill1h 20m
    { first: 'Joy', last: 'Abbot' }
    ×
    5:00 pm Beginners for 1h 20m with Joy Abbot at Yogaveda Wellness (Hamilton Hill)

    A series of yoga postures that are held to develop strength, tone and flexibility in the body.

  24. 5:00 pmTai ChiRestful WatersBedfordale 45m
    { first: 'Michael ', last: 'Trinh' }
    ×
    5:00 pm Tai Chi for 45m with Michael Trinh at Restful Waters (Bedfordale)

    Tai Chi practice cultivates the vital life energy (qi) within ourselves, to flow seamlessly and unobstructed throughout the body.

  25. 5:45 pmVinyasaTamara Yoga Claremont StudioClaremont1h
    { first: 'Jess', last: 'Wilding' }
    ×
    5:45 pm Vinyasa for 1h with Jess Wilding at Tamara Yoga Claremont Studio (Claremont)

    Our All Levels Vinyasa classes are designed to be suitable – just like the name says – for all levels.

  26. 5:45 pmVinyasaTamara Yoga Bibra LakeBibra Lake1h
    { first: 'James', last: 'Gill' }
    ×
    5:45 pm Vinyasa for 1h with James Gill at Tamara Yoga Bibra Lake (Bibra Lake)

    Our All Levels Vinyasa classes are designed to be suitable – just like the name says – for all levels. Ideal for beginners and experienced yogis.

  27. 6:00 pmYin Yoga YogaworxCottesloe1h 30m
    { last: '', first: 'Wendy' }
    ×
    6:00 pm Yin Yoga for 1h 30m with Wendy at Yogaworx (Cottesloe)

    65 Eric St., Cottesloe.

  28. 6:00 pmGeneralYoga West (Perth)Shenton Park1h 30m
    { first: 'Kathy', last: 'Rice' }
    ×
    6:00 pm General for 1h 30m with Kathy Rice at Yoga West (Perth) (Shenton Park)

    open class

  29. 6:00 pmYin YogaYoga SitaBibra Lake1h
    { first: 'Laura', last: 'Kolagow' }
    ×
    6:00 pm Yin Yoga for 1h with Laura Kolagow at Yoga Sita (Bibra Lake)

    Yin targets the connective tissue to release deep held tensions. The class finishes with restorative postures to deeply relax and rejuvenate the body and mind.

  30. 6:00 pmSomatic YogaRestful WatersBedfordale1h 30m
    { first: 'Vicki', last: 'Franks' }
    ×
    6:00 pm Somatic Yoga for 1h 30m with Vicki Franks at Restful Waters (Bedfordale)

    Somatic Movement is for those who are experiencing unrelenting chronic pain or want to prevent repetitive strain injuries.

  31. 6:15 pmGeneralBec Mathias / Become YogaFloreat Beach1h 15m
    { first: 'Bec ', last: 'Mathias' }
    ×
    6:15 pm General for 1h 15m with Bec Mathias at Bec Mathias / Become Yoga (Floreat Beach)

    Floreat Beach Surf Club - general class suitable for all. Casual class $22. Discounted term passes available. Bookings required during Covid restrictions

  32. 6:30 pmYin YogaYoga On HarrisPalmyra1h 15m
    { first: 'Belinda', last: 'Hine' }
    ×
    6:30 pm Yin Yoga for 1h 15m with Belinda Hine at Yoga On Harris (Palmyra)

    All levels welcome.

  33. 6:30 pmHathaYogaveda WellnessHamilton Hill1h 30m
    { first: 'Joy', last: 'Abbot' }
    ×
    6:30 pm Hatha for 1h 30m with Joy Abbot at Yogaveda Wellness (Hamilton Hill)

    A series of yoga postures that are held to develop strength, tone and flexibility in the body.

  34. 6:45 pmYin YogaTamara Yoga Claremont StudioClaremont1h
    { first: 'Jess', last: 'Wilding' }
    ×
    6:45 pm Yin Yoga for 1h with Jess Wilding at Tamara Yoga Claremont Studio (Claremont)

    Yin yoga helps you to increase flexibility, completely relax and feel young and free.

  35. 7:00 pmBeginnersTamara Yoga Bibra LakeBibra Lake1h
    { first: 'James', last: 'Gill' }
    ×
    7:00 pm Beginners for 1h with James Gill at Tamara Yoga Bibra Lake (Bibra Lake)

    Tamara Yoga Beginners Course: Bookings Required

    www.tamarayoga.com/classes/bookings

  36. 7:35 pmBeginnersYoga West (Perth)Shenton Park1h 15m
    { first: 'Daniel', last: ' West' }
    ×
    7:35 pm Beginners for 1h 15m with Daniel West at Yoga West (Perth) (Shenton Park)

    on going beginners class